?

Log in

i think i hate you.. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
i think i hate you..

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I miss you LJ [Feb. 27th, 2006|09:35 pm]
i think i hate you..

70 Odd Questions.

1) Are your parents married or divorced? Married.


2) Vegetarian? I love meat.


3) Heaven? Is in his arms.


4) Come close to dying? Once or Twice.


5) What jewelry do you wear 24/7? None.


6) Are you eating? Not now.

7) Do you eat the stems of broccoli? When i eat broccoli, yep


8) Makeup? I <3 Makeup


9) Were you the dumper or the dumpee in your past relationship? Dumpee.


10) Would you ever have plastic surgery? Yes


11) What do you wear to bed? Shirt. PJ Pants. Nothing More. Nothing Less.

12) Have you ever done anything illegal? Yep

13) Can you roll your tongue? Yes.


14) Tweeze your eyebrows? They're finna be bushes till Saturday

15) What kind of watch(es)? I don't wear watches [[cell phone]]


16) abortion? is murder


17) Hair color? Brown


18) Future child's name? Boy -- Named after father. Girl-- Angel


19) Do you snore? i talk in my sleep. 


20) If you could go anywhere in the world on a vacation, where would you go? I'd go to indiana. forever.


21) Do you sleep with stuffed animals? No


22) If you won the lottery, what would you do first? move to indiana. pay my bills. and be responsible.


23) Gold or silver? white gold. always


24) Hamburger or hot dog? hamburger


25) If you could only eat one food for the rest of your life, what would it be? Mexican.


26) Beach, city, or country? City.


27) What was the last thing you touched? The keyboard.

28) Where do you eat? in this room [[my room]]


29) When's the last time you cried? the other day.


30) Have you read blogs? Yep


31) Would you ever go out dressed like the opposite sex? Is that possible for a female?


32) Ever been involved with the police? No.


34) Do you talk in your sleep? YES


35) Beach or pool? beach


36) Can you cross your eyes? Yes

37) What's your favorite song at the moment? Fuckinnnn SO MUCH - The Spill Canvas


38) Window seat or aisle? window


39) Ever met any famous bands/singers? Craig Cid and Corey from Slipknot, Drummer from FOB, Singer from Hoobstank..it keeps goin


40) Do you feel that you've ever had a truly successful relationship? No


41) Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it? twirl


42) Rickie Lake or Oprah Winfrey? Oprah


43) Basketball or Football? BASEBALL 


44) How long do your showers last? 15-20 minutes

45) Do you drive a stick? No way.


46) Cake or ice cream? Ice cream


47) Self-conscious? always


48) What time do you get up? 7:10


49) Have you ever given money to a bum? I don't think so.


50. When was your first crush? first grade.


51) Where do you wish you were? indiana.


52) Have you ever broken someone's heart? probably.


53) Have you ever rode in an ambulance? nope.


55) Last gift you received? Uhh..chocolate heart from lindsay?

56) Last sport you played? Track?


57). Things you spend a lot of money on? FOOD.


58) Where do you live? Illinois. With my parents.


59) High School you attend(ed)? DDE .


60) Last wedding attended? when i was wee little girl.


61) Favorite fast food restaurant? hmm..portillos?


62) Where do you work? Beggars pizza, how can i help you?


64) Most hated food: uhh..shit i dunno soup?


65) Can you sing?poorly

66) Last kiss? ehh..not too long ago :/ and it wasn't from MRP<333


68) Favorite drink? coffee


69) Current Crush? Michael R. Phernetton


70) Marriage? in the future.
linkpost comment

Don't ever be the same.. [Jan. 11th, 2006|02:01 pm]
i think i hate you..

pardon me while i burst..Collapse )

link1 comment|post comment

Heres your chance : Make me stay. [Jan. 5th, 2006|04:26 am]
i think i hate you..

Don't disappoint me.Collapse )

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 25th, 2005|11:47 pm]
i think i hate you..

I'm on strike of this :

on leaving comments. on reading it. on updating after this. on pretty much everything

Why you ask? Because my last post was pictures. Pictures someone had to resize for me and i got no comments.

thank you very fucking much.

linkpost comment

if you feel like dying you might wanna.. [Nov. 15th, 2005|10:32 pm]
i think i hate you..

In this cut are pictures of boys. Cute boys at that : Me & The Boys :). I used boys in almost every sentance

Comment me Puhlease.Collapse )

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 5th, 2005|12:18 am]
i think i hate you..

Is he playing around with the heart that doesnt even belong to him!?

i dont have time for his games ; i promise i'll move on because im starting to like someone.

who likes me and held me for the shortest amount of time tonight which made me fucking cheesy

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 3rd, 2005|03:14 pm]
i think i hate you..

my feelings are just as strong if not stronger for him than that last post.

we've had our first kiss ; but it might be the last for a while.

i want to be taken seriously.

link1 comment|post comment

Complimented :) [Oct. 25th, 2005|02:01 pm]
i think i hate you..
[mood |lovedloved]
[music |Brand New-Seventy Times 7]

Mike: i can't look at you in the face without smiling
Mike: you have this i don't know....thing about you
Mike: like sexy....but super cute like an angel...but seductive at the same time it's weird i don't know
Mike: but it's a good thing

 

 

<333 i have a crush !

link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2005|10:31 am]
i think i hate you..

Single.

for now..

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 17th, 2005|10:14 pm]
i think i hate you..

White Sox to the World Series.

Fuck you ; Bitches who didnt think we'd make it.

*Boooyyy Fucking Crazy!*

linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]